Scenit Nutrition SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and customers that may be collected during navigation, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https: / /www.scenitnutrition.com .

In this sense, Scenit Nutrition SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD ). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice .

Responsible identity

  • Owner: Scenit Nutrition SL.
  • NIF: B87919510
  • Address: Calle de Jeromito 3, Yuncler, Toledo - Spain.
  • Email: [email protected]
  • Website: https://www.scenitnutrition.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will previously inform the User with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of minimization of data: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Owner will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose .
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To browse https://www.scenitnutrition.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • When buying a product or contracting a service.
  • By registering in a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp .

Rights

The Owner informs you that you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Scenit Nutrition SL and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit their use or request the cancellation of those data in the files of the Owner.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] together with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the treatment of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Scenit Nutrition SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by - Scenit Nutrition SL - only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy .

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Owner is different according to the information capture system:

  • Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data, including: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and payment data (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a business relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to perform billing and collection of the contracted products or services.
  • Content subscription forms: The Owner requests the following personal information: name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of a website to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
    The personal data provided to the Owner will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA. (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which the Owner processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User's computer when browsing the Website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy .

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, for which Scenit Nutrition SL is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, since Scenit Nutrition SL takes all the necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner processes are:

  • Identifying data.
  • Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Owner will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA.
    More information at: https://mailchimp.com
    The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a processes the data in order to provide its email marketing services to the Owner.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").
    Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze how Users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
    More information at: https://analytics.google.com

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies that Google and its collaborators use and all the information related to the use they make of advertising cookies .

Web navegation

By browsing https://www.scenitnutrition.com non-identifying data can be collected, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analytics services:

  • Google Analytics.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the treatment of personal data made by web pages that you can access through the different links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Owner is correct, complete, exact and current, as well as keeping it duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website, exonerating Scenit Nutrition SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Scenit Nutrition SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] together with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Scenit Nutrition SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use our own cookies and third-party cookies to obtain statistical data on the navigation of our users and to improve our services. If you accept or continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings or get more information here (link to cookie page).